Walking in the light of God’s Love-Together we will succeed
Keep up to date with all the news happening in school at the moment.
Celebrate with us!
'Class stars' are children selected by the class teacher - it could be for extra hard work, a great attitude or achieving something individual to the pupil.
This week's Star Pupils are:
Reception: Charlie Hargreaves and Max Hollis
Class 1: Daniel Tunstead and Ava Smith
Class 2: Maisie McGregor and Lucy Jefferson
Class 3 : Louis Lowry-Morton and Holly Vaughan
Class 4 : Cassidy O'Hare and Milly Savage
Class 5 :Holly Bowen and Jude Carroll
Class 6 : Lucy Guilfoyle and Samantha Parker
French stars: KS1- Tilly Carroll KS2: Eva Blood
Well done to all of our stars!!
House of the Week is: Sefton
The best attending class was Class 3 -Well Done!
The class attendances were as follows:
Reception: 96.8 %
Class 1 - 98.1 %
Class 2 - 98 %
Class 3 - 99.7 %
Class 4 - 99 %
Class 5 - 96.1 %
Class 6 - 93.3 %
The most punctual classes were - Reception, Class 2 and Class 6 - Well done!
Class lates were as follows:
Reception - 1 late
Class 1 - 3 lates
Class 2 - 1 late
Class 3 - 2 lates
Class 4 - 3 lates
Class 5 - 2 lates
Class 6 - 1 late
This week's Star Pupils are:
Reception: Lucy Fisher and Isabelle Cleworth
Class 1: Czara McGill and Sadie Olsen
Class 2: Lucas Snelham and Danika Hale
Class 3 : William Beamish and Holly Vaughan
Class 4 : Mia Snelham and Paul Dalkin
Class 5 :Rebekah Hale and Kian Wheeler
Class 6 : Erin Waldron and Jessica Ford
French stars: KS1- Anna Igbinosun KS2: Jude Carroll
Well done to all of our stars!!
House of the Week is: Alt
The best attending class was Class 3 -Well Done!
The class attendances were as follows:
Reception: 97.4 %
Class 1 - 96.3 %
Class 2 - 98 %
Class 3 - 99.7 %
Class 4 - 98 %
Class 5 - 96.1 %
Class 6 - 95.2 %
The most punctual class was - Class 2 - Well done!
Class lates were as follows:
Reception - 2 lates
Class 1 - 2 lates
Class 2 - 0 lates
Class 3 - 1 late
Class 4 - 6 lates
Class 5 - 2 lates
Class 6 - 3 lates
This week's Star Pupils are:
Reception: Max Marsden and Niall jones
Class 1: Zara Smith and India Leung-Vaughan
Class 2: Sam Rogers and Ada Nicholson-Pike
Class 3 : Mia O'Neill and Liam Povall
Class 4 : Mia Smith and Jessica Smith
Class 5 :Harry Stewart and Ethan Ip
Class 6 : Charissa Brunskill and Sam Jefferson
Well done to all of our stars!!
House of the Week is: Molyneux
The best attending class was Class 2 - 100% -Fantastic!
The class attendances were as follows:
Reception: 99.7 %
Class 1 - 99.4 %
Class 2 - 100 %
Class 3 - 97.7 %
Class 4 - 98.3 %
Class 5 - 99.7 %
Class 6 - 95.6 %
The most punctual classes were - Reception and Class 6 - Well done!
Class lates were as follows:
Reception - 1 late
Class 1 - 1 late
Class 2 - 0 lates
Class 3 - 0 lates
Class 4 - 3 lates
Class 5 - 3 lates
Class 6 - 2 lates
This week's Star Pupils are:
Reception: Carly Cookson and Caitlin Rogers
Class 1: Harley Blundell and Jayden Yates-Hawkins
Class 2: Ella De Costa Stewart and Oliver Lynes
Class 3 : Daniel Taylor and Will Beamish
Class 4 : Ian Dawes and Jessica Parker
Class 5 :Niamh Hengler and Ben Grocott
Class 6 : Elanor Blood and Faith Lawrence
Well done to all of our stars!!
House of the Week is: Molyneux
The best attending classes were Reception and Class 2 - 100% -Fantastic!
The class attendances were as follows:
Reception: 100 %
Class 1 - 96.5 %
Class 2 - 100 %
Class 3 - 99.2 %
Class 4 - 97.9 %
Class 5 - 91.9 %
Class 6 - 89.8 %
The most punctual classes were - Reception and Class 6 - Well done!
Class lates were as follows:
Reception - 0 lates
Class 1 - 1 late
Class 2 - 2 lates
Class 3 - 1 late
Class 4 - 2 lates
Class 5 - 1 late
Class 6 - 0 lates