Walking in the light of God’s Love-Together we will succeed
Keep up to date with all the news happening in school at the moment.
Celebrate with us!
'Class stars' are children selected by the class teacher - it could be for extra hard work, a great attitude or achieving something individual to the pupil.
This week's Star Pupils are:
Reception: Nancy Dillon and Elsie Birchall
Class 1: Florence Cunningham and James Hughes
Class 2: Poppy Wignall and Iyla Stokes
Class 3: Tom Beech and Jamie Lloyd-Hesp
Class 4: Jasmine Keir and Holly Holmes
Class 5: Melissa Cameron and Phoebe Smedley-Manville
Class 6: Emily Tollitt and Owen Keeley
Reading Stars:
Reception: Adeolu Taiwo
Class 1: George Connolly
Class 2: Eira Taylor
Class 3: Joshua Holmes
Class 4: Hugo Robinson
Class 5: James Groome
Class 6:
P.E Class of the Week:
KS1: Class 1 KS2: Class 4
Well done to all of our stars!!
The best attending class this week was: Class 2 - Well done!
Class attendances are as follows:
Reception: 89.3 %
Class 1: 92 %
Class 2: 99.4 %
Class 3: 94.8 %
Class 4: 96.6 %
Class 5: 89.3 %
Class 6: 94.7 %
Whole School: 93.7 %
The most punctual class this week was: Class 6-Well done!
Class lates are as follows:
Reception: 5 lates
Class 1: 1 late
Class 2: 2 lates
Class 3: 3 lates
Class 4: 1 late
Class 5: 2 lates
Class 6: 0 lates
This week's Star Pupils are:
Reception: Oscar Ormond and Oliver Newton-Wiltshire
Class 1: Olive Ryan and Thomas Smith
Class 2: Willow Dowdswell and Isobel Barrett
Class 3: Daisie-Mai Keggin-Holt and Amelia Jones
Class 4: Joely Davidson and Savannah Ames
Class 5: Evie Jones and Michael Stokes
Class 6: Lucy Caine and Joseph Hill
Reading Stars:
Reception: Albie Fitzgerald
Class 1: Swara Borad
Class 2: Archie Styles
Class 3: Thomas Conroy
Class 4: Hrishi Borad
Class 5: Krista Gornall
Class 6: Ruth McKane
Well done to all of our stars!!
The best attending class this week was: Class 4 - well done!
Class attendances are as follows:
Reception: 95.7 %
Class 1: 98.3 %
Class 2: 98.1 %
Class 3: 98.6 %
Class 4: 99.7 %
Class 5: 90.7 %
Class 6: 96.7 %
Whole School: 96.8 %
The most punctual classes this week were: Class 1, Class 5 and Class 6-Well done!
Class lates are as follows:
Reception: 2 lates
Class 1: 1 late
Class 2: 5 lates
Class 3: 5 lates
Class 4: 5 lates
Class 5: 1 late
Class 6: 1 late
Photographs from our first day are on the Year 4 and Year 5 pages
This week's Star Pupils are:
Reception: Zack Franklin and Olivia Spencer
Class 1: Isla Stevenson-Mattei and Katie Elliott
Class 2: Mary Cook and Daisy Gaughan
Class 3: Luke Bendall and Anna Hale
Class 4: Emelia Macdonald and Sophia Moss
Class 5: Michael Stokes and Rose Dixon
Class 6: The Whole Class!
Reading Stars:
Reception: Sebastian Joseph
Class 1: Seb Lamkin
Class 2: Beatrice Westoby
Class 3: Daisie-Mai Keggin-Holt
Class 4: Joshua Rice
Class 5: Zac Blundell
Class 6: Ellie Lynch
Well done to all of our stars!!
The best attending class this week was: Class 3 - well done!
Class attendances are as follows:
Reception: 95.8 %
Class 1: 96.7 %
Class 2: 98.4 %
Class 3: 98.7 %
Class 4: 97.4 %
Class 5: 91.7 %
Class 6: 95 %
Whole School: 96.2 %
The most punctual classes this week were: Class 1and Class 6-Well done!
Class lates are as follows:
Reception: 4 lates
Class 1: 0 lates
Class 2: 2 lates
Class 3: 4 lates
Class 4: 2 lates
Class 5: 6 lates
Class 6: 0 lates